Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Langley Manor v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 1.00pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won By 90 runs

Match report S Curwood 92 116 balls 11 x 4 1 x 6
S Curwood & V Dawson 56 Run P/Ship
S Curwwod & P Burns 67 Run P/Ship

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
241

(48.0 overs)
    
Will Smitherman Lbw  14 10 12 3 116.67
Jack Marston Lbw  22 60 55 2 40.0
Henry Farrant Bowled  19 15 16 4 118.75
Harry Collier Bowled  0 2 2 0
Richard Locke Bowled  5 12 11 1 45.45
Scott Curwood Caught  92 106 116 11 1 79.31
Dave Henderson Bowled  0 4 4 0
Vikram Dawson Bowled  21 44 39 1 53.85
Pat Burns Bowled  22 24 25 4 2 88.00
Andrew Marston Bowled  12 14 10 2 120.0
Jed Whitecross Not Out  0 1

Langley Manor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Langley Manor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151 (47.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jed Whitecross9.0335135.003.89
Pat Burns10.0231131.003.10
Vikram Dawson10.0227213.502.70
Andrew Marston10.0127213.502.70
Scott Curwood9.031735.671.89
Will Smitherman1.00700.007.00
Dave Henderson0.20010.000.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Boona