Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Havant v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U11A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK on Tue 23 Jun 2015 at 6.00pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Won by 34

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U11A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 20w  
for 5 wickets
27
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Joseph Smitherman   28 1 -3.57
Edward Walker b J Osborne 9 5 2 180.0
Adam Heyes   27 2 -3.70
Joel Eastment ct J Oliver b L Niesler 19 17 3 111.76 1
Billy Eales run out  (H Jewitt-White) 3 12 25.00
Alex Higson ct A Pullen b L Niesler 7 8 1 87.50
Giordano Avondo b C Whitfield 1 3 33.33
Douglas Henderson Not Out  4 6 66.67 1

Havant Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Osborne2.0017117.008.50
Harry Jewitt-White2.00900.004.50
Myles Gray2.00600.003.00
Charlie Drummond2.00900.004.50
Rosie Pullen2.001300.006.50
Sophie Whitfield2.002000.0010.00
Spencer Hovey2.001800.009.00
Jonty Oliver3.01700.002.33
Charlie Whitfield2.00616.003.00
Louis Niesler1.00723.507.00

Havant Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
26
78 (20.0 overs)
     
Charlie Whitfield ct D Henderson b S Maxwell 3 10 30.0
Louis Niesler run out  (J Eastment) 3 8 37.50
Archie Pullen b A Higson 18 32 1 56.25
Spencer Hovey ct J Eastment b J Eastment 4 29 13.79
Jonty Oliver   18 4 111.11
Myles Gray Not Out  4 15 26.67
Harry Jewitt-White b B Eales 0 2 0
Sophie Whitfield Not Out  0 1 0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U11A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Savan Singh2.00600.003.00
Giordano Avondo1.00800.008.00
Seth Maxwell3.00414.001.33
Kirav Behari2.00500.002.50
Douglas Henderson2.001600.008.00
Joseph Smitherman2.00400.002.00
Joel Eastment2.00818.004.00
Alex Higson2.00414.002.00
Edward Walker2.00900.004.50
Billy Eales2.00919.004.50

  • Umpire :
    dave
  • Scorer :
    volunteer needed