Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Sarisbury on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 1.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sarisbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
149 (37.3 overs)
     
Basil Akram ct  H Collier b I Ahmad 21 15 4 140.0
Ryan Covey ct  J Christian b A Marston 0 4 0
Jack Lovett ct  J Christian b V Dawson 8 31 1 25.81
Harry Hovey b  F Hay 5 8 62.50
Matthew Journeaux b  F Hay 7 44 1 15.91
Ricky Rawlins st  J ChristianA Marston 19 31 3 61.29
Sam Floyd run out  (R McArdle) 4 22 18.18
Chris Sanders b  F Hay 26 51 4 50.98
Daniel Goldstraw b  F Hay 32 27 5 1 118.52
Jason Allmark ct  J Christian b R McArdle 2 5 40.0
Philip Jewell Not Out  0 2 0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Hay9.013147.753.44
Ishfaque Ahmad8.0031131.003.87
Vikram Dawson6.0111111.001.83
Reuben McArdle6.3124124.003.69
Andrew Marston4.001929.504.75
Rajeev Verma4.002700.006.75

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
52

(26.1 overs)
    
Richard Locke ct  C Sanders b P Jewell 13 43 3 30.23
James Christian lbw  J Allmark 4 17 23.53 3 1
Harry Collier lbw  B Akram 2 10 20.0 1
Vikram Dawson ct  H Hovey b D Goldstraw 8 30 2 26.67
Jack Marston ct  R Rawlins b B Akram 6 11 1 54.55
Andrew Marston b  D Goldstraw 5 17 1 29.41
Will Smitherman ct  J Lovett b J Allmark 1 6 16.67
Rajeev Verma ct  R Rawlins b P Jewell 1 11 9.09
Reuben McArdle Not Out  0 7 0
Fraser Hay ct  H Hovey b B Akram 0 4 0
Ishfaque Ahmad ct  H Hovey b D Goldstraw 0 3 0

Sarisbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Basil Akram9.001735.671.89
Jason Allmark7.0225212.503.57
Philip Jewell6.03321.500.50
Daniel Goldstraw4.12632.001.44

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Boona