Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK v Purbrook on Wed 20 Jul 2016 at 18.00 Confirmed
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won by 154 Runs

Match report Great win.Highest total i can remover 218 for 2

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 39w 5b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
52
218

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Eckworth Not Out  13 1
Iori Howells Not Out  2
Scarlett Thomas  
Connor Hepburn Bowled  18 1
Joseph Stretton Retired Not Out  35 5
Jack Collett Retired Not Out  35 6
Timothy Pilkie-Rogers Caught  28 1
Rohan Walters   1
Joe Eales Retired Not Out  35 6 3

Purbrook Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Purbrook Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w  
for 8 wickets
22
64 (16.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scarlett Thomas4.01818.002.00
Rohan Walters4.002746.756.75
Iori Howells2.00700.003.50
Thomas Eckworth2.00500.002.50
Connor Hepburn2.0013113.006.50
Timothy Pilkie-Rogers2.01313.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Neil
  • Scorer :
    Andy please