Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Liphook & Ripsley v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT on Sat 06 May 2017 at 1pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Lost by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liphook & Ripsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 36w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
43
277 (50.0 overs)
     
Ryan Covey b  A Marston 49 80 5 61.25
Rob Nicklin ct  F Hay b A Marston 43 54 5 79.63
Mainak Ray ct  V Dawson b A Marston 25 43 1 58.14
Suman Ganguly b  F Hay 44 33 6 1 133.33
Gabriel Broadhurst ct  R Locke b V Dawson 8 15 1 53.33
Harry Munt Not Out  35 44 1 1 79.55
Dan Wrenn ct  F Hay b P Bains 7 8 87.50
David Oliver Not Out  23 25 2 1 92.00
George Neave  
Charles Janczur  
Dave Elliott  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Hay10.0048148.004.80
Prad Bains10.0072172.007.20
Andrew Marston10.012939.672.90
Vikram Dawson10.0053153.005.30
Harry Collier8.004600.005.75
Jordan Palmer-Goddard2.002500.0012.50

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
12
266

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Locke b  G Neave 25 48 4 52.08 1
Fraser Hay ct  R Nicklin b C Janczur 28 56 4 50.0 2
Jack Marston Not Out  129 108 10 5 119.44
Matthew Shaw ct  S Ganguly b C Janczur 2 12 16.67
Harry Collier ct  G Broadhurst b C Janczur 42 38 8 110.53
Jordan Palmer-Goddard ct  D Elliott b R Covey 26 32 81.25
Alex Hammond Not Out  2 6 33.33
Andrew Marston  
Vikram Dawson   1
Prad Bains  
Martyn Collins-Ballands  

Liphook & Ripsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suman Ganguly10.042600.002.60
Dan Wrenn9.006100.006.78
George Neave7.0125125.003.57
Charles Janczur10.0236312.003.60
Dave Elliott2.002400.0012.00
Ryan Covey8.0056156.007.00
Mainak Ray4.003200.008.00