Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Gosport v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U15A - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors on Thu 27 Jul 2017 at 18.00 confirmed
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gosport Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
92 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U15A - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Walker4.0018118.004.50
Joe Eales3.001100.003.67
Henry Woolf4.01632.001.50
Joseph Stretton4.0015115.003.75
Thomas Wallis1.00900.009.00
Timothy Pilkie-Rogers1.001000.0010.00
Billy Eales3.0112112.004.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U15A - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 1b  
for 2 wickets
15
93

(10.5 overs)
    
Thomas Wallis Bowled  31 2 1
Henry Woolf Not Out  35 3
Billy Eales  
Joe Eales  
Jack Collett Bowled  0
Charlie Walker   1
Timothy Pilkie-Rogers  
Joseph Stretton  
Thomas Furtado Mills Not Out  12 2

Gosport Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Alan Walton/Paul Woolf
  • Scorer :
    Andy Stretton