Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Petersfield U13 v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK on Wed 01 May 2019 at 6.00pm confirmed
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Petersfield U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 15b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
28
170 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Ndahiro2.001700.008.50
George Hill2.003200.0016.00
Jake Bennett2.003100.0015.50
Charlie Collins2.001100.005.50
Edward Holmes2.0017117.008.50
Archie Vaughan2.0010110.005.00
Isaac Allgood2.0010110.005.00
Nikhil Sen2.001600.008.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 8b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
25
94

(1.6 overs)
    
Isaac Allgood Bowled  6 1
Charlie Collins Retired Not Out  35 5 1
Lewis Ndahiro Lbw  12 1
Edward Holmes  
Nikhil Sen Caught  5
Arthur Marshman Bowled  1
Archie Vaughan Caught  6
Jake Bennett Run out  4 1
George Hill Not Out  0
Shane Thomson  
A.N. Other  
Selected member not found  

Petersfield U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Paul Bennett
  • Scorer :
    Jon Allgood/Tim Hill