Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Grayshott U13 v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK on Thu 23 May 2019 at 6.00pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Lost by 117 runs

Match report Firstly a massive thank you to the parents that taxied the players up the A3 to Grayshott, supported us and then drove them home again. A tough fixture for our boys as we were comfortably beaten by an excellent Grayshott team by 117 runs. They out played us in every area but praise to the team for still having high spirits at the end of the match despite losing. Another excellent batting performance by Charlie who again retired not out on 37 and decent support by Nikhil with 24 and Lewis 16. Grayshott managed a massive 224 for 1 off their 20 overs and showed some great batting. In reply we just couldn’t match them. So we dust ourselves off and move on to the next one!

Grayshott U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 13b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
35
224 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Ndahiro2.001100.005.50
Alfie Cole3.005000.0016.67
Charlie Collins3.002100.007.00
Conrad Button2.001700.008.50
Nikhil Sen3.002700.009.00
Isaac Allgood2.003400.0017.00
George Hill2.002300.0011.50
Archie Vaughan3.0023123.007.67

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 9b  
for 8 wickets
18
107

(19.4 overs)
    
Isaac Allgood Caught  1
Charlie Collins Retired Not Out  37 5
Lewis Ndahiro Caught  16 2 1
Alfie Cole Lbw  5
Nikhil Sen Bowled  24 2
Archie Simmons Bowled  1
Conrad Button Bowled  0
Archie Vaughan Bowled  5
George Hill Run out  0
Joe Eales  
Iori Howells  
Selected member not found  

Grayshott U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Sudip
  • Scorer :
    Tim