Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11B - Sponsored by Vorwork UK v Petersfield U11B on Sun 16 Aug 2020 at 10.00am
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won by 60 runs

Match report Portsmouth won the toss and elected to bowl

Petersfield U11B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 7b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
36
109 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11B - Sponsored by Vorwork UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Green2.0010110.005.00
Woody Mein2.01500.002.50
Noah Hemmings2.00800.004.00
Freya Watkinson2.0012112.006.00
George Tickner2.0020120.0010.00
Emily Newman2.001500.007.50
Akhil Rajendran2.00414.002.00
Olivia Hemmings2.0012112.006.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11B - Sponsored by Vorwork UK Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 33w 2b  
for 3 wickets
41
169

(16.0 overs)
    
Woody Mein Not Out  4 14 1 28.57
Ben Green Run out  23 10 3 1 230.0 1
Olivia Hemmings Bowled  7 10 1 70.0
Freya Watkinson Not Out  13 14 2 92.86 1
George Tickner Not Out  7 17 1 41.18
Emily Newman Not Out  2 7 28.57
Noah Hemmings Not Out  23 15 5 153.33
Akhil Rajendran Caught  14 9 1 1 155.56 2

Petersfield U11B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Bethan Watkinson
  • Scorer :
    Paul Watkinson