Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 2nd XI v Gosport Borough II on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 2.00pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 Won 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
215

(45.0 overs)
    
Jamie Mitchell Bowled  32 5
Simon Jones Caught  4
Matthew Shaw Caught  90 5 1
Jamie White Lbw  0
Jordan Palmer-Goddard Bowled  9 1
Dave Henderson Bowled  11 6
Nicky Wyatt Caught  42 3 1
Jed Whitecross Run out  1
Ethan Randell Not Out  2
Razaque Havell Not Out  1
V Thamba  

Gosport Borough II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gosport Borough II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
154 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jed Whitecross9.022054.002.22
V Thamba10.0229129.002.90
Razaque Havell10.0034134.003.40
Ethan Randell8.011800.002.25
Simon Jones3.001400.004.67
Jamie Mitchell5.0022211.004.40