Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 2nd XI v Southampton Community on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 1.30pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 Won by 52 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 13b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
39
218

(45.0 overs)
    
Jamie Mitchell Caught  9 2 1
Simon Jones Lbw  44 7
Matthew Shaw Bowled  93 11 1
Scott Curwood Bowled  0
Dominic Wood Lbw  0 1
Jordan Palmer-Goddard Caught  27 1 2
Nicky Wyatt Caught  2 1
Joe Kooner-Evans Not Out  3
Ethan Randell Not Out  1
Timothy Joy  
Razaque Havell  

Southampton Community Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southampton Community Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 7b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
166 (34.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2022 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Curwood6.0317117.002.83
Joe Kooner-Evans10.003256.403.20
Razaque Havell6.0126126.004.33
Timothy Joy7.421936.332.48
Simon Jones4.0024124.006.00
Ethan Randell6.003400.005.67