Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK v Burridge on Wed 04 May 2016 at 18.00 Confirmed
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Solid performance,great start

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b  
for 1 wickets
3
36

(6.2 overs)
    
Jack Collett Not Out  20 3 2
Charlie Walker Not Out  13 3 1
Matthew Walton Bowled  0
Joe Eales  
Giordano Avondo  
Henry Simmons   1
Emily Curwood  
Joseph Stretton  
Timothy Pilkie-Rogers  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Burridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Burridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
11
34 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Colts U13A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Eales2.02000.000.00
Joseph Stretton2.01100.000.50
Timothy Pilkie-Rogers2.00522.502.50
Emily Curwood2.0011111.005.50
Henry Simmons2.00313.001.50
Giordano Avondo2.01100.000.50
Charlie Walker2.00832.674.00
Matthew Walton1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Neil Palmer
  • Scorer :
    TBC - Andy Please?