Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Under 19s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors v Waterlooville on Sun 30 Jul 2017 at 16.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Under 19s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
128

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Evans ct J Pearce b A Reynolds 19
Harlan Randell ct J Pearce b A Reynolds 15
Dan Wallis b J Pearce 30
Henry Woolf ct C Ellis b J Pearce 18
Matthew Chapman b J Pearce 0 2
Theo Dalloz ct T Greene b J Pearce 0 1
Oscar Davis Not Out  11
Joe Eales st W RaymondT Greene 0
Cameron Bartlett Not Out  2
Jonathan Brook  
Georgia Palmer-Goddard  

Waterlooville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Rockett4.001700.004.25
Toby Sambles2.001300.006.50
Haydn Knight3.001700.005.67
Archie Reynolds4.001628.004.00
Sam Robinson1.001000.0010.00
Tom Seve1.00900.009.00
Jack Pearce2.001243.006.00
Tom Greene3.0015115.005.00

Waterlooville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
129 (19.1 overs)
     
Archie Reynolds  
Tom Greene ct M Chapman b H Randell 0
Haydn Knight b H Randell 4
Will Raymond b J Evans 0
Sam Robinson ct M Chapman b H Randell 3
Finlay Rockett b J Evans 9
Jack Pearce b O Davis 10
Charlie Ellis ct T Dalloz b D Wallis 12
Tom Seve lbw D Wallis 3
Toby Sambles Not Out  9
James Crundwell Not Out  2

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Under 19s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harlan Randell4.001936.334.75
Jack Evans4.001728.504.25
Oscar Davis2.0015115.007.50
Georgia Palmer-Goddard1.001800.0018.00
Dan Wallis4.001527.503.75
Jonathan Brook4.002600.006.50
Henry Woolf0.10200.0012.00