Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Bedhampton v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 2nd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 1.00 PM
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
19
202

(40.0 overs)
    
Jordan Palmer-Goddard b S Robinson 10 34 1 29.41 1
Jack Collett ct S Robinson b S Swift 52 58 2 1 89.66
Richard Walker ct S Robinson b A Graham 6 22 27.27 1
Dominic Wood Not Out  82 73 6 2 112.33
Paul Hungerford ct S Robinson b T Wehrle 8 14 1 57.14
Matthew Walton b J Bisht 10 16 1 62.50
Joseph Smitherman run out  (G Parvin) 10 15 1 66.67
Joe Eales Not Out  5 4 125.00
Ethan Randell  
Seth Maxwell  
Fahad Ahmad  

Bedhampton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagdamba Bisht7.0028128.004.00
A Graham8.0324124.003.00
Sam Robinson8.0136136.004.50
George Parvin4.002500.006.25
Syge Bologne3.002500.008.33
Toby Wehrle5.0031131.006.20
Sean Swift5.0026126.005.20

Bedhampton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
32
203 (39.2 overs)
     
Ross Basketter ct J Palmer-Goddard b F Ahmad 9 42 21.43
Tom Clay b S Maxwell 0 4 0
George Parvin ct R Walker b E Randell 47 84 4 1 55.95
S Wainwright lbw F Ahmad 4 4 1 100
Ian Onions b P Hungerford 34 48 4 70.83
Sam Robinson Not Out  63 28 3 6 225.00
Jagdamba Bisht Not Out  14 12 1 116.67
Toby Wehrle  
Sean Swift  
A Graham  
Syge Bologne  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Eales7.003900.005.57
Seth Maxwell5.2019119.003.56
Joseph Smitherman2.001900.009.50
Fahad Ahmad8.011427.001.75
Matthew Walton7.003900.005.57
Paul Hungerford5.0028128.005.60
Ethan Randell5.0042142.008.40