Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Under 19s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors v Grayshott U19 on Thu 20 Aug 2020 at 5.00PM
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won by 110 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Under 19s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
234

(2.0 overs)
    
Joe Kooner-Evans Retired Not Out  50 30 9 166.67 1
Thomas Wallis Retired Not Out  53 19 10 2 278.95
Henry Woolf Retired Not Out  50 30 6 1 166.67
Jacob Harris Retired Not Out  51 25 4 3 204.00
Joe Eales Not Out  3 2 150.0
Matthew Walton Bowled  3 4 75.00
Joseph Stretton  
Billy Eales  
Joseph Smitherman Not Out  1 1
Jack Collett Caught  6 6 100
A.N. Other  

Grayshott U19 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Grayshott U19 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 34w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
37
124 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Under 19s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Eales3.001300.004.33
Joseph Smitherman2.001700.008.50
Joseph Stretton2.0018118.009.00
Matthew Walton4.0032132.008.00
A.N. Other3.001427.004.67
Joe Kooner-Evans2.01818.004.00