Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Hook & N Basics on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 12.30pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
25
219

(50.0 overs)
    
James Christian b S Brewer 0 4 0 1
Jordan Palmer-Goddard b B Thane 77 131 10 58.78
Jack Marston ct M Buckingham b S Brewer 8 16 1 50.0
Fraser Hay ct A Divecha b S Brewer 20 17 5 117.65
Richard Locke lbw B Thane 2 14 14.29
Vikram Dawson ct R Franklin b R Franklin 36 36 4 100 1
Alex Hammond run out  (N Willcock) 1 3 33.33
Prad Bains Not Out  26 37 70.27 1
Joe Kooner-Evans Not Out  24 28 85.71
Ethan Randell  
Reuben McArdle  

Hook & N Basics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Brewer10.0146315.334.60
Rupert Armstrong10.023000.003.00
Ben Thane9.0048224.005.33
Aniket Divecha9.003600.004.00
Kevin Poulter6.011900.003.17
Rhodes Franklin6.0033133.005.50

Hook & N Basics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
27
221 (45.3 overs)
     
Ben Thane lbw V Dawson 73 81 11 1 90.12
Richard Willcock b F Hay 66 92 5 2 71.74
Jack Robson ct J Christian b F Hay 12 30 40.0
Matt Love ct V Dawson b J Kooner-Evans 11 31 35.48
Matthew Buckingham ct P Bains b E Randell 3 8 37.50
Nick Willcock run out  (A Hammond) 24 20 2 1 120.0
Rhodes Franklin Not Out  5 10 1 50.0
Rupert Armstrong Not Out  0 1 0
Shane Brewer  
Aniket Divecha  
Kevin Poulter  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Hay10.0040220.004.00
Reuben McArdle5.012800.005.60
Joe Kooner-Evans7.0032132.004.57
Prad Bains5.302700.004.91
Ethan Randell9.0054154.006.00
Vikram Dawson9.0133133.003.67