Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK v Hambeldon A on Tue 10 Jul 2012 at 18:00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Lost

Match report Portsmouth struggled with the bat early on, rallied a bit and scored 81 for 7 off their 20 overs. Hambledon started off quite slowly too but ended up comfortable winners. Having scored 73 for 2 off 12.5 overs when the rain came, Hambledon were declared winners on average run rate.
A special mention goes out to Henry Simmons, Charlie Walker and Matthew Walton who all played up from the U9 team and all showed a tremendous "no-fear" attitude.

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
81

(20.0 overs)
    
Ben Hunter Bowled  0
Matthew Walton Not Out  2
Joe Kooner-Evans Bowled  5
Henry Simmons Not Out  2
Wilson Rockensuss Caught  10 1 1
Fenton Murphy Bowled  0
Georgia Palmer-Goddard Not Out  20 4
Harlan Randell Caught  3

Hambeldon A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hambeldon A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
73 (12.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11A - Sponsored by Vorwerk UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Kooner-Evans2.00414.002.00
Harlan Randell2.00700.003.50
George Whelan2.00900.004.50
Georgia Palmer-Goddard2.00600.003.00
Ben Hunter2.002100.0010.50
Fenton Murphy1.00800.008.00
Matthew Walton1.00500.005.00
A.N. Other1.00414.004.00