Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Cadnam v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 2nd XI Sponsored by Bell Intergration on Sat 07 May 2016 at 2.00 pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 6 Wickets

Match report Note No 7 R Verma Batting and bowling added
Note No 9 James White (added)

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 2nd XI Sponsored by Bell Intergration Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
208
        
Nicky Wyatt Caught  5 1
Simon Jones Caught  43 6
Jordan Palmer-Goddard Caught  15 1
Jamie White Bowled  83 9 5 2
Arjun Patel Stumped  8 1
Ryan Savage Caught  5 1 2
Rajeev Verma Caught  19 4
Ethan Randell Caught  10 1
James White Bowled  2 1
Tim Bailey Caught  3 1
Rick Marston Not Out  2

Cadnam Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cadnam Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 9b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
21
212 (43.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 2nd XI Sponsored by Bell Intergration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rick Marston10.0235135.003.50
Simon Jones7.003300.004.71
Ethan Randell4.0027127.006.75
Tim Bailey4.002100.005.25
Arjun Patel2.00900.004.50
James White5.2032132.006.00
Rajeev Verma10.0144222.004.40

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW