Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11B - Sponsored by Vorwork UK v Fareham & Crofton on Sun 28 May 2017 at 10.00 confirmed
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won by 84 runs

Match report A fantastic first home game of the season. Great all round play and some excellent bowling and batting. A comfortable win in the end but the vocal encouragement among the lads was great. Special thanks to Arthur for stepping in as wicket keeper and George Davis from our 9a team for filling in as our tenth player at the last minute.

Fareham & Crofton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
233 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11B - Sponsored by Vorwork UK Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Holt2.00824.004.00
Harry McEwan2.0015115.007.50
George Hill3.001234.004.00
George Davis2.00818.004.00
Reuben McCormack2.0013113.006.50
Frederick Marshman2.00900.004.50
Archie Vaughan2.00500.002.50
Daniel Wilson2.00818.004.00
Oscar Thompson3.01515.001.67

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U11B - Sponsored by Vorwork UK Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 82w 3b  
for 4 wickets
91
317

(20.0 overs)
    
George Hill Run out  1
Jack Holt Bowled  1
Archie Vaughan Not Out  6 1
Arthur Marshman Not Out  2
Frederick Marshman Run out  2
Reuben McCormack Not Out  12 2
Harry McEwan Not Out  4
George Davis Bowled  4 1

Fareham & Crofton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Rick Marston
  • Scorer :
    Tim Hill