Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Fair Oak CC 4th XI v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 4th XI Sponsored by Bell Integration on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 1.00 PM
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fair Oak CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 8b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
29
233 (40.0 overs)
     
Nick Dempsey ct  Unsure b O Davis 32 45 3 71.11
Dan Wheble ct  E Holmes b A Edwards 8 9 2 88.89
Charlie White ct  E Holmes b O Davis 24 21 4 114.29
Jacob Hibberd ct  W Rajper b O Davis 12 17 2 70.59
Alex Corbett Ball ct  E Holmes b E Holmes 54 52 9 103.85
Connor Potter run out  (Unsure) 54 69 9 78.26
George Elvidge b  E Holmes 11 9 2 122.22
Luke Skinn Not Out  4 4 100
Joshua Wood  
Callum Lord  
John Odell  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 4th XI Sponsored by Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Holmes8.0230215.003.75
Adam Edwards7.0045145.006.43
Oscar Davis7.002638.673.71
Edward Thompson6.004000.006.67
Wajahat Ali Sattar Rajper5.012200.004.40
Alistair Thompson7.005000.007.14

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 4th XI Sponsored by Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
177
        
Steven Hendry b  J Hibberd 4
Richard Rigby lbw  J Hibberd 5
Edward Holmes ct  L Skinn b C White 6 3
Alan Walton lbw  G Elvidge 2
Wajahat Ali Sattar Rajper ct  J Hibberd b C White 71 1
Jordan Howard run out  (G Elvidge) 31
Oscar Davis ct  G Elvidge b J Hibberd 5
Alistair Thompson Not Out  18
Tim Bailey run out  (J Hibberd) 16
Adam Edwards ct  J Hibberd b A Corbett Ball 0
Edward Thompson b  A Corbett Ball 0

Fair Oak CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie White8.0045222.505.63
Jacob Hibberd8.022638.673.25
Luke Skinn4.002200.005.50
George Elvidge6.0122122.003.67
John Odell5.003200.006.40
Callum Lord3.001700.005.67
Alex Corbett Ball1.01020.000.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW