Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Burridge U9 v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U9 Victory Sponsored by Bell Integration on Sun 23 May 2021 at 1000
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 40 runs

Match report Many thanks to Emma for offering to manage, and keeping me warm with gloves and a blanket! A windy and chilly morning, with a bit of a shower but a completed game. Good bowling by Owen and James to help restrict Burridge to 104-4; tricky conditions to score runs saw us only score 14 off the bat in the innings, including a bix six downwind by James. Improvement points in needing to keep concentration through the fielding innings!

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U9 Victory Sponsored by Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
89
        
Archie Quinton Not Out  0
Libby Beagan Bowled  0
Owen Beagan Bowled  2
Dexter St Pierre Bowled  4
James Newman Not Out  8
Xavier Warnes Bowled  0
Rowan Cook Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Burridge U9 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Burridge U9 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
104 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U9 Victory Sponsored by Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Quinton3.001800.006.00
Libby Beagan2.0017117.008.50
Owen Beagan2.001100.005.50
James Newman2.01111.000.50
Dexter St Pierre2.001200.006.00
Xavier Warnes3.002200.007.33
Rowan Cook2.001700.008.50

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW