Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Havant U11B v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U11 Victory - Training Only on Tue 24 May 2022 at 6:00pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost By 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Havant U11B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 46w 12b  
for 4 wickets
62
64 (1.6 overs)
     
Anna Sievers Bowled  11 16 2 68.75
Simone Hellyer Bowled  13 8 3 162.50
Lauren Abel Not Out  5 14 35.71
Hannah Cocks Not Out  1 10 10.0
Lara O’Dea Not Out  8 12 1 66.67
Emma Cocks Not Out  10 12 1 83.33
Imogen Davies Bowled  7 10 1 70.0
Kiera Walsh Bowled  8 14 57.14

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U11 Victory - Training Only Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Jones2.00924.504.50
Owen Beagan2.002100.0010.50
Oliver Storey2.001400.007.00
Sebastian Vale2.001700.008.50
Dexter St Pierre2.0016116.008.00
Eddie Ross2.001400.007.00
Penelope Hill2.001600.008.00
James Newman2.00623.003.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U11 Victory - Training Only Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 35w 3b  
for 4 wickets
42
59
        
Dexter St Pierre Run out  12 13 2 92.31
Eddie Ross Bowled  4 11 36.36
Oliver Storey Not Out  4 14 28.57
Owen Beagan Run out  2 10 20.0
Penelope Hill Not Out  2 7 28.57
Sebastian Vale Not Out  8 17 1 47.06
James Newman Not Out  16 14 2 114.29
George Jones Not Out  11 10 2 110.0

Havant U11B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simone Hellyer3.00818.002.67
Anna Sievers3.001700.005.67
Lauren Abel2.00700.003.50
Kiera Walsh2.002000.0010.00
Hannah Cocks2.001700.008.50
Lara O’Dea2.001500.007.50
Imogen Davies2.001400.007.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW