Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Gosport Borough CC W10 v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Ladies W10 Softball Sponsored by HW Conveyancing on Sun 08 May 2022 at 10:30
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gosport Borough CC W10 Batting
Player nameRunsOutB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
0
119 (20.0 overs)
     
Georgina Hoban5 1
Sadie Upshall6 0
Julie Way5 1
Katie Bosworth5 0
Katy Lambert2 1
Sarah Brook7 0
Jessica Erdogan9 1
Emma Kemp9 0
Donna Sutton12 0
Janika J3 0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Ladies W10 Softball Sponsored by HW Conveyancing Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jenny Haslam4.00600.001.50
Fiona Noone4.001600.004.00
Sally Lenton4.0014114.003.50
A.N. Other2.00717.003.50
Fiona Lunn2.00600.003.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Ladies W10 Softball Sponsored by HW Conveyancing Batting
Player NameROutB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20
85

(20.0 overs)
       
Julia Holt5 0
A.N. Other4 1
Fiona Noone2 0
A.N. Other3 0
Fiona Lunn4 0
A.N. Other3 0
Jenny Haslam10 1
A.N. Other2 4
Sally Lenton11 1
A.N. Other2 1

Gosport Borough CC W10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Georgina Hoban3.00900.003.00
Julie Way2.00500.002.50
Donna Sutton1.00200.002.00
Jessica Erdogan2.00313.001.50
Katy Lambert2.00200.001.00
Emma Kemp2.001200.006.00
Janika J3.01616.002.00
Sadie Upshall3.00522.501.67
Katie Bosworth2.00240.501.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW