Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Hook & Newnham Basics CC 1st XI v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT on Sat 01 Jun 2024 at 12:30
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hook & Newnham Basics CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 10lb 
for 7 wickets
22
298 (50.0 overs)
     
Harry Warner run out  (R Rao) 70 119 7 58.82
Samual Lockwood b  T Lewis 102 95 10 2 107.37
Josh Buckingham ct  S Daini b S Warner 73 49 8 1 148.98
Matthew Buckingham ct  D Wimble b R Rao 9 10 1 90.0
Rupert Armstrong lbw  J Kooner-Evans 1 4 25.00
Oliver James b  S Warner 14 16 1 87.50
Jack Murrell Not Out  7 7 1 100
Lewis Watts lbw  S Warner 0 1 0
Charlie Neville  
Cameron Hall  
Aniket Divecha  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Warner9.022839.333.11
Joe Kooner-Evans10.0058158.005.80
Dan Wimble5.004100.008.20
Rakshith Rao10.0145145.004.50
Tom Lewis10.0068168.006.80
Mohammed Ashraful3.002300.007.67
Carlin Joy3.001900.006.33

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
216
        
Ben Duggan ct  C Neville b J Murrell 1 8 12.50
Carlin Joy ct  J Buckingham b C Hall 38 25 6 1 152.00
Mohammed Ashraful lbw  C Hall 69 66 10 104.55
James Christian** b  A Divecha 1 3 33.33
Dan Wimble b  C Hall 2 11 18.18 1
Sujeeth Daini ct  J Buckingham b C Hall 14 27 2 51.85 1
Joseph Smitherman** b  C Neville 8 15 1 53.33
Joe Kooner-Evans ct  O James b C Neville 28 40 3 70.0
Stephen Warner ct  M Buckingham b J Murrell 25 50 3 50.0
Tom Lewis Not Out  9 18 1 50.0
Rakshith Rao ct  S Lockwood b J Murrell 6 12 1 50.0

Hook & Newnham Basics CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Watts7.006700.009.57
Jack Murrell6.5237312.335.41
Aniket Divecha10.0314114.001.40
Cameron Hall10.0050412.505.00
Charlie Neville10.0038219.003.80
Rupert Armstrong2.00300.001.50

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW