Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U11A Warrior Sponsored by Bell Integration v Burridge U11 on Tue 29 Apr 2025 at 18.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U11A Warrior Sponsored by Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
25
55
        
Harry Rawlinson b L Leigh 0 5 0
Xavier Warnes b C Gulliver 9 8 2 112.50 1
Marvin Singh b O Boyd 11 12 2 91.67
Jacob Freeston b L Leigh 4 3 1 133.33
Florence MacKechnie Not Out  5 20 1 25.00
Archie Quinton b O Boyd 0 4 0
Charlie Graham b O Boyd 0 2 0
Alexander Davis b O Boyd 0 2 0
Leo Singh b J Spong 1 11 9.09

Burridge U11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caitlyn Gulliver2.0010110.005.00
Lewis Leigh2.001628.008.00
Oliver Boyd2.01641.503.00
Arthur Nelson2.00900.004.50
Jio Sandhu2.00300.001.50
James Spong1.11010.000.00

Burridge U11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 7b  
for 7 wickets
16
58 (8.1 overs)
     
Charlie Molloy b M Singh 9 13 1 69.23
James Spong b X Warnes 8 7 1 114.29
Caitlyn Gulliver b X Warnes 11 9 1 1 122.22
George Noke b X Warnes 0 1 0
Caspian Batterbee-Brown hit wicket X Warnes 0 1 0
Lewis Leigh b M Singh 0 3 0
Jio Sandhu ct X Warnes b F Mackechnie 1 5 20.0
Oliver Boyd Not Out  12 9 2 133.33
Arthur Nelson Not Out  1 1 100

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U11A Warrior Sponsored by Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Rawlinson2.001600.008.00
Xavier Warnes2.001042.505.00
Marvin Singh2.00623.003.00
Florence MacKechnie2.0019119.009.50
Archie Quinton0.10000.000.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW