Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Fareham & Crofton CC Ladies W10 v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Ladies W10 Softball Sponsored by HW Conveyancing on Mon 30 Jun 2025 at 18:30
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Ladies W10 Softball Sponsored by HW Conveyancing Batting
Player NameRunsOutB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22
115

(20.0 overs)
       
Isabel Logan9 0 10 1 90.0
Sarah White16 1 14 3 114.29
Jo Chan29 0 16 5 1 181.25
Tina Sanchez2 3 8 25.00
Beth Smith13 2 15 2 86.67
Holly Blowes2 3 9 22.22
Fiona Lunn5 0 10 50.0
Emily Tudor10 1 14 2 71.43
Sally Lenton7 0 17 1 41.18
Michelle Thomas0 0 7 0

Fareham & Crofton CC Ladies W10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucy Mclaughlin4.0024212.006.00
Aisha Qadir4.0020210.005.00
Suzannah Grier4.0023123.005.75
Madeline Godroe1.001000.0010.00
Claire Hewitt4.002446.006.00
Kerry Grice3.0014114.004.67

Fareham & Crofton CC Ladies W10 Batting
Player nameROutB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12
80 (20.0 overs)
     
Lucy Mclaughlin6 0 20 30.0
Abi Noyce1 0 4 25.00
Daisy Ferguson0 1 22 0
Madeline Godroe1 0 2 50.0
Caitlin Ferguson17 0 16 1 1 106.25
Suzannah Grier1 0 8 12.50
Adriana Muresan6 2 11 1 54.55
Kerry Grice5 1 14 35.71
Claire Hewitt9 1 11 1 81.82
Aisha Qadir22 1 14 4 157.14

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Ladies W10 Softball Sponsored by HW Conveyancing Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sally Lenton4.002036.675.00
Sarah White4.0111111.002.75
Holly Blowes4.011300.003.25
Jo Chan2.00616.003.00
Beth Smith4.0020120.005.00
Isabel Logan2.01600.003.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW