Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Sunday Xl Sponsored by Onyx London v Nairobi Nomads CC on Sun 26 Jul 2026 at 13:00 TBC
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nairobi Nomads CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w  
for 7 wickets
7
248 (35.0 overs)
     
D Joshil Not Out  48 37 10 129.73
H Horner ct  D Andrews b T Coltman 25 22 6 113.64
Alexander Radcliffe Not Out  59 57 8 1 103.51
A Wass b  J Wiseman 0 3 0
Oliver Rogers b  J Wiseman 0 2 0
Murray Hogge ct  Unsure b J Wiseman 14 15 3 93.33
F Young Retired Not Out  51 43 9 118.60
J Corden lbw  T Siddiqui 25 22 2 1 113.64
D Banner b  T Siddiqui 0 3 0
Alex Simons b  J Wiseman 2 5 40.0
An Other  
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Sunday Xl Sponsored by Onyx London Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Coltman4.0031131.007.75
Clive Martin6.004700.007.83
Nikhil Sen5.002600.005.20
Jason Wiseman7.002546.253.57
Adam Smith4.004000.0010.00
Muhammad Awan4.002500.006.25
Steven Hendry3.002100.007.00
Tabrez Siddiqui2.001628.008.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Sunday Xl Sponsored by Onyx London Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
195
        
Muhammad Awan b  A Simons 79 55 15 143.64
Richard Higginson b  F Young 7 10 1 70.0
Daniel Andrews b  A Radcliffe 5 10 50.0 1
Charlie Lock b  H Horner 1 6 16.67
Tabrez Siddiqui b  H Horner 1 3 33.33
Nikhil Sen ct  J Corden b D Joshil 34 19 7 178.95
Adam Smith ct  A Simons b H Horner 1 3 33.33
Clive Martin b  O Rogers 6 12 1 50.0
Steven Hendry b  D Joshil 0 4 0
Jason Wiseman ct  A Wass b D Joshil 7 10 1 70.0
Thomas Coltman Not Out  39 35 7 111.43
Selected member not found  

Nairobi Nomads CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Young4.0033133.008.25
Alexander Radcliffe4.0018118.004.50
H Horner4.001334.333.25
J Corden4.003800.009.50
D Joshil3.01933.003.00
Oliver Rogers4.0037137.009.25
Alex Simons3.1017117.005.37
Murray Hogge2.002600.0013.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW