Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U13A Warrior Sponsored by Bell Integration v Steep CC Under 13 on Mon 18 May 2026 at 18:00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Steep CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
98 (17.4 overs)
     
Jacob Brown Not Out  40 33 7 121.21
Bertie Boardman b  X Warnes 2 5 40.0
Miles Pettman ct  X Warnes b O Bradley-jones 2 4 50.0
Harry Ellis ct  X Warnes b L Turner 9 9 1 100
Jack Charrington ct  A Baldassarra b A Baldassarra 1 2 50.0
Charlie Howard ct  J Newman b F Mackechnie 11 21 1 52.38
Leo Preece st  J Wiles b X Warnes 16 16 2 100
Joe Downham b  J Newman 2 16 12.50
Sam Rapley Not Out  0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U13A Warrior Sponsored by Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Newman2.40919.003.38
Muhammad Awan2.001300.006.50
Xavier Warnes3.0020210.006.67
Owen Bradley-Jones2.0017117.008.50
Arlo Baldassarra2.0014114.007.00
Leo Turner2.00919.004.50
Florence MacKechnie2.00818.004.00
Alexander Davis2.00700.003.50

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U13A Warrior Sponsored by Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
8
101
        
James Newman Retired Not Out  40 19 8 210.53 1
Leo Turner ct  S Rapley b J Brown 15 20 2 75.00
Jasper Wiles Not Out  21 14 3 150.0 1
Muhammad Awan Not Out  17 5 2 1 340.0
Arlo Baldassarra   1
Xavier Warnes   2
Florence MacKechnie  
Alexander Davis  
Owen Bradley-Jones  

Steep CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles Pettman4.004000.0010.00
Jacob Brown3.0015115.005.00
Leo Preece2.003100.0015.50
Harry Ellis0.401100.0016.50

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW