Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Compton & Chandlers Ford CC Compton & Easton Womens 1st XI v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Portsmouth Ladies Sponsored by HW Conveyancing on Sun 09 Aug 2026 at 18:00 TBC
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Portsmouth Ladies Sponsored by HW Conveyancing Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 31w 12b  
for 4 wickets
57
111
        
Ruth Charles ct T Bleasdale b E Adamson 9 11 1 81.82
Jo Fairwood ct A Stewart b C Pickford 16 24 3 66.67
Isabel Logan run out  (L Blomfield) 7 9 1 77.78
Izzy Hewson-Barsellotti b E Adamson 2 10 20.0
Neev Kainth Not Out  19 16 118.75
Simran Bansil Not Out  1 3 33.33
Kristy Robinson  
Lara Hambleton  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Compton & Chandlers Ford CC Compton & Easton Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chloe Gray2.001000.005.00
Alice Egerton-Hou2.001600.008.00
Cerys Pickford2.0015115.007.50
Emily Adamson3.001728.505.67
Tilly Bleasdale2.001100.005.50
Hollie Whittington2.001600.008.00
Lorna Blomfield3.001400.004.67

Compton & Chandlers Ford CC Compton & Easton Womens 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 31w  
for 4 wickets
37
115 (15.3 overs)
     
Alice Egerton-Hou Not Out  46 33 8 139.39
Hollie Whittington b Unsure 7 14 1 50.0
Chloe Gray b Unsure 5 8 1 62.50
Lorna Blomfield b Unsure 1 6 16.67
Cerys Pickford b Unsure 10 8 2 125.00
Amelia Stewart Not Out  9 4 2 225.00
Tilly Bleasdale  
Emily Adamson  
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Portsmouth Ladies Sponsored by HW Conveyancing Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isabel Logan4.0017117.004.25
Jo Fairwood3.002900.009.67
Simran Bansil1.001000.0010.00
Lara Hambleton2.0016116.008.00
Ruth Charles3.3027127.007.71
Neev Kainth2.0014114.007.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW