Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020

Scorecard

Sarisbury / Kerry Cup v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Under 17s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors on Mon 29 Jun 2015 at 6.00 pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sarisbury / Kerry Cup Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
11
128 (18.3 overs)
     
Jamie Dunn Not Out  51 7
Jamie Bowler lbw  T Wallis 44 9
A Roberts b  T Wallis 0
Ben Marshall ct  J Thompson b J Thompson 16 3
Rhys Haynes lbw  D Wallis 1
Charlie Kirby Not Out  5 1
Sam Hill  
Jack Nolan  
Luke Perry  
Callum Saunders  
Joe Ridd  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Under 17s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Wallis3.0029129.009.67
Jonathan Brook4.003100.007.75
Joe Thompson3.3015115.004.29
Thomas Wallis4.001929.504.75
Henry Woolf2.001600.008.00
Georgia Palmer-Goddard2.001100.005.50

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2020 Under 17s - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
127

(20.0 overs)
    
Dan Wallis lbw  J Nolan 0
Charlie Slimm lbw  S Hill 41 7
Thomas Wallis ct  J Ridd b L Perry 37 5
Henry Woolf ct  J Ridd b B Marshall 1
Joe Thompson ct  J Nolan b J Ridd 8 1 1
Charlie Walker run out  (J Bowler) 9
Matthew Walton ct  R Haynes b L Perry 4
Jonathan Brook  
Georgia Palmer-Goddard  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Sarisbury / Kerry Cup Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Nolan3.0014114.004.67
Jamie Bowler1.001800.0018.00
Ben Marshall4.0120120.005.00
Rhys Haynes2.001300.006.50
Sam Hill3.0017117.005.67
Joe Ridd3.0023123.007.67
Callum Saunders2.001400.007.00
Luke Perry2.00824.004.00