Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Old Netley v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U15A - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors on Thu 09 Jun 2016 at 6pm (Confirmed)
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won

Match report Interesting match. A decision was made to change the batting order partnering up our more experienced batters with those who do not always get an opportunity and the team reached a total of 89 in the 20 overs. At first this appeared to be low total but the team far from being downbeat were positive that they could still get a win. Old Netley also decided to switch their batting order and a combination of accurate bowling and brave - 'never giving up on a ball' -fielding enabled Portsmouth to bowl out Old Netley for 67. Well done to all players on a genuine team performance. (That is now 4 from 4)

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U15A - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
89

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Wallis Caught  25 4
Thomas Furtado Mills Bowled  0
Alex Harding Run out  4
Joe Kooner-Evans Caught  6
Oscar Davis Caught  3
Henry Woolf Caught  14 1
Joseph Stretton Caught  5 1
Scarlett Thomas Bowled  6
Jack Collett Not Out  9 2

Old Netley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Netley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
67 (18.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Colts U15A - Sponsored by Woodgate Solicitors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oscar Davis3.01616.002.00
Joe Kooner-Evans2.51541.251.76
Thomas Wallis4.0025125.006.25
Henry Woolf4.01431.331.00
Thomas Furtado Mills1.00800.008.00
Joseph Stretton2.00900.004.50
Van Wilkins1.001000.0010.00