Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Waterlooville v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration on Fri 23 Jun 2017 at 18.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
130
        
Thomas Wallis st W Raymond b T Sambles 3
Harlan Randell ct H Knight b F Rockett 15
Dan Wallis Not Out  54
Joe Kooner-Evans b T Greene 10 1
Henry Woolf b H Knight 18
Theo Dalloz ct F Rockett b A Reynolds 2
Matthew Chapman b F Rockett 2
Zia Sahak b F Rockett 3
Asad Sahaq b F Rockett 2
Cameron Bartlett b H Knight 0
Jonathan Brook Not Out  0

Waterlooville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Rockett4.001543.753.75
Toby Sambles3.0019119.006.33
Max Carter3.002000.006.67
Tom Greene3.0019119.006.33
Archie Reynolds3.0018118.006.00
Dougal Russell2.001500.007.50
Haydn Knight2.00924.504.50

Waterlooville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
131 (19.5 overs)
     
Archie Reynolds Not Out  51
Tom Greene ct J Kooner-Evans b D Wallis 32
Finlay Rockett run out  (J Kooner-Evans) 23
Will Raymond Not Out  3
Haydn Knight Not Out  1
Charlie Ellis  
Tom Seve  
James Crundwell  
Toby Sambles  
Dougal Russell  
Max Carter  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Chapman4.003300.008.25
Jonathan Brook4.001900.004.75
Henry Woolf4.002400.006.00
Cameron Bartlett4.002800.007.00
Dan Wallis3.5015115.003.91

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW