Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Burridge CC Under 15 A v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U15 Daring Sponsored by Bell Integration on Mon 25 Aug 2025 at 17:00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burridge CC Under 15 A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 38w 19b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
66
125 (0.0 overs)
     
Luke Shaw lbw  S Hill 1 3 33.33
Theo Lane ct  T Gray b M Awan 23 30 3 76.67
Jasper Palmer ct  T Gray b S Hill 4 9 1 44.44
Leo Sandhu b  M Awan 0 3 0
Cameron Gulliver Retired Not Out  28 30 6 93.33
Jake Knight Not Out  2 13 15.38
Cameron Shaw Not Out  1 12 8.33
Jax Bye  
Liam Richards  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U15 Daring Sponsored by Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kushal Patel20.071700.000.85
Stanley Hill20.0111427.000.70
Muhammad Awan15.061326.500.87
Thomas Gray10.021100.001.10
Archie Gregory15.061600.001.07
Sameen Nadeem10.022000.002.00
Emma Marke10.041400.001.40

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 U15 Daring Sponsored by Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 10b  
for 8 wickets
22
114
        
Thomas Gray lbw  J Knight 25 19 6 131.58 2
Muhammad Awan lbw  J Bye 17 16 3 106.25
Kushal Patel run out  (Unsure) 14 10 3 140.0
Sameen Nadeem b  L Sandhu 4 8 50.0
Archie Gregory Not Out  22 13 3 169.23
Charlie Lock b  J Knight 6 7 1 85.71
Ella Marke b  J Knight 0 1 0
Emma Marke ct  T Lane b C Shaw 4 3 1 133.33
Stanley Hill b  J Knight 0 5 0

Burridge CC Under 15 A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jasper Palmer10.041800.001.80
Luke Shaw11.091100.001.00
Jax Bye15.0619119.001.27
Liam Richards15.052200.001.47
Leo Sandhu10.0510110.001.00
Jake Knight13.071443.501.08
Cameron Shaw10.0610110.001.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW