Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Sunday Xl Sponsored by Onyx London v Fine Legs CC on Sat 12 Sep 2026 at 12:30 TBC
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fine Legs CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 11b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
18
171 (19.5 overs)
     
S Royds Retired Out  55 37 10 1 148.65
S Dillworth Retired Out  52 43 10 120.93
T Seaton ct  T Coltman b T Wehrle 10 6 2 166.67
W Macfarlane b  R Bradley 20 18 3 111.11
D Main Not Out  16 10 3 160.0
K Chapman  
C Hicks  
J Perrin  
D Darriba  
B Jeffery  
An Other  
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Sunday Xl Sponsored by Onyx London Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clive Martin4.003800.009.50
Adam Edwards3.001500.005.00
Thomas Coltman3.001600.005.33
Toby Wehrle3.0030130.0010.00
Steven Hendry2.002300.0011.50
Leo Turner2.001600.008.00
Rob Bradley1.5010110.005.45
Daniel Andrews1.00900.009.00

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Sunday Xl Sponsored by Onyx London Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
141
        
Tom Newman run out  (Unsure) 30 58 3 51.72
Daniel Andrews b  K Chapman 5 7 71.43
James Newman b  K Chapman 0 1 0
Toby Wehrle ct  Unsure b S Royds 28 26 6 107.69
Leo Turner b  D Main 1 12 8.33
Monty Goodfellow run out  (Unsure) 18 22 3 81.82
Steven Hendry ct  Unsure b D Main 2 10 20.0
Rob Bradley b  J Perrin 13 24 2 54.17
Clive Martin b  B Jeffery 3 6 50.0
Thomas Coltman b  C Hicks 18 13 4 138.46 1
Adam Edwards Not Out  1 7 14.29
Selected member not found  

Fine Legs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Macfarlane4.002000.005.00
K Chapman4.001025.002.50
S Royds3.5021121.005.48
C Hicks3.1023123.007.26
T Seaton0.40500.007.50
B Jeffery4.0012112.003.00
D Main5.001929.503.80
S Dillworth5.011500.003.00
J Perrin1.50313.001.64
D Darriba1.00100.001.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW