Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Basingstoke&NH II on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 13.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
220

(46.3 overs)
    
Jamie Mitchell Lbw  9 1
Jack Marston Caught  0 1
Mohamed Farshan Jemildar Bowled  15 2
Robert Jones Caught  0
Dave Henderson Bowled  91 9 3
Liam Duffield Bowled  29 1 2
Nicky Wyatt Lbw  23 1
Vikram Dawson Caught  15
Alex Hammond Bowled  16 2 2
James Scott Bowled  8 1
Andrew Marston Not Out  1

Basingstoke&NH II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basingstoke&NH II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
26
175 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohamed Farshan Jemildar5.012700.005.40
Robert Jones6.0028128.004.67
Liam Duffield10.012947.252.90
Andrew Marston6.0141141.006.83
James Scott10.0420120.002.00
Vikram Dawson10.032237.332.20