Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Hambledon 4th XI v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 3rd XI Sponsored by Bell Integration on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 1.00 PM
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won 23 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 3rd XI Sponsored by Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
14
179
        
Simon Boorah Caught  13 2
James Collins Caught  42 8
Richard Sadler Caught  2
James Boorah Caught  46 6
Charlie Collins Caught  40 5
Joseph Stretton Caught  2
Monty Goodfellow Caught  1
Simon Jones Not Out  14 1 1
Charles Sadler Not Out  5
William Harrison  
Veer Kachroo  

Hambledon 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hambledon 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
157 (3.5 overs)
     
  ct Ct Kachroo b. Boorah 7
  ct ct Harrison b. Boorah 1
  ct ct Collins b. Goodfellow 35
  b Jones 24
  b Harrison 37
  lbw Sadler 16
  ct ct Stretton b. Sadler 6
  b Sadler 11
  b Harrison 7
  Bowled  0
  Not Out  1

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 3rd XI Sponsored by Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Stretton7.012600.003.71
Simon Boorah7.0320210.002.86
Monty Goodfellow7.0140140.005.71
Simon Jones7.00313.000.43
William Harrison4.0024212.006.00
Charles Sadler3.001133.673.67

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW