Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Hambledon CC Under 19 v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration on Mon 07 Jul 2025 at 18:00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
8
115
        
William Harrison b O Whittle 0 8 0
James Boorah b H Graham 0 3 0
Samir Akram run out  (E Lewis) 10 16 2 62.50
James Curwood b H Graham 13 14 1 1 92.86
Charlie Collins run out  (S Mote) 35 34 3 1 102.94 1
Monty Goodfellow ct J Miller b H Graham 0 3 0
Archie Simmons ct T Restell b E Lewis 7 10 1 70.0
Bradley Giffin Not Out  31 24 3 129.17
Isaac Ghassemi Allgood Not Out  11 9 2 122.22
George Hill  
Adam Smith  

Hambledon CC Under 19 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Whittle4.0010110.002.50
Harry Graham4.011535.003.75
Freddy Woodruff4.002200.005.50
Elliot Lewis4.0028128.007.00
Toby Restell2.001700.008.50
James Miller2.002000.0010.00

Hambledon CC Under 19 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
14
119 (14.3 overs)
     
Elliot Lewis Retired Not Out  49 49 5 100
Toby Restell ct C Collins b A Smith 34 27 3 1 125.93
Seb Rowland Not Out  7 6 1 116.67
Lockie Mann Not Out  15 6 3 250.0
Seb Mote  
Attish Das  
James Miller  
Freddy Woodruff  
Harry Graham  
Oliver Whittle  
Henry Bott  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Collins3.002200.007.33
William Harrison2.001100.005.50
George Hill3.002700.009.00
Bradley Giffin2.001800.009.00
James Curwood2.001200.006.00
Adam Smith2.0016116.008.00
Monty Goodfellow0.30800.0016.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW