Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Basingstoke&NH on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 1pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 138

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 8lb 
for 6 wickets
15
304
        
James Christian** lbw R Connor 104 137 11 2 75.91
Jordan Palmer-Goddard ct D Nurse b M Stokes 27 41 2 65.85
Jack Marston ct C Jolley b M Stokes 80 76 10 105.26
Fraser Hay b M Stokes 64 33 5 4 193.94 1
Richard Locke b D Griffiths 5 3 1 166.67
Dave Henderson lbw M Stokes 2 3 66.67 1
Vikram Dawson Not Out  6 3 1 200 1
Alex Hammond Not Out  1 5 20.0 1
Andrew Marston   2
Prad Bains  
Ethan Randell  

Basingstoke&NH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martyn James7.004500.006.43
David Griffiths9.0162162.006.89
Mathew Thankachan9.003300.003.67
Mitchell Stokes9.0051412.755.67
Will Phillips5.003200.006.40
Ryan Connor9.0053153.005.89
Chris Jolley2.002000.0010.00

Basingstoke&NH Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
166 (32.1 overs)
     
Daniel Belcher ct A Marston b F Hay 3 12 25.00
George Metzger ct D Henderson b F Hay 17 28 1 60.71
Mitchell Stokes lbw E Randell 65 33 9 3 196.97
Will Phillips ct A Hammond b E Randell 19 18 1 1 105.56
David Griffiths lbw A Marston 24 35 2 68.57
Dean Nurse ct A Marston b A Marston 0 4 0
Bradley Neal ct F Hay b V Dawson 13 22 1 59.09
Martyn James b V Dawson 0 4 0
Chris Jolley b A Marston 5 6 1 83.33
Mathew Thankachan Not Out  2 19 10.53
Ryan Connor ct V Dawson b F Hay 6 12 1 50.0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Hay6.1031310.335.03
Prad Bains5.004300.008.60
Ethan Randell5.0037218.507.40
Andrew Marston10.0140313.334.00
Vikram Dawson6.011427.002.33

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW