Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Rowledge v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at TBC
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rowledge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
30
204 (50.0 overs)
     
Jake Wish ct  A Hammond b F Hay 0 3 0
Nick Morant b  F Hay 10 24 2 41.67
Tom Treble Not Out  107 138 8 3 77.54
Sam Plater b  V Dawson 3 14 21.43
David Lloyd ct  F Hay b V Dawson 2 19 10.53
Ricky Yates lbw  V Dawson 0 1 0
Ian Metcalfe lbw  V Dawson 1 4 25.00
Joe Randall lbw  F Hay 2 18 11.11
Ben Wish lbw  V Dawson 23 46 50.0
George Keeley ct  J Christian b R McArdle 25 33 75.76
Christopher Yates Not Out  1 1 100

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Hay10.0232310.673.20
Reuben McArdle10.0046146.004.60
Vikram Dawson10.002454.802.40
Ethan Randell10.013400.003.40
Prad Bains10.005600.005.60

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
9
205
        
James Christian** run out  (D Lloyd) 22 43 3 51.16 1
Richard Locke ct  T Treble b J Randall 4 18 1 22.22
Jordan Palmer-Goddard ct  J Randall b G Keeley 29 59 5 49.15
Fraser Hay ct  T Treble b J Wish 67 69 8 97.10 1
Jack Marston b  D Lloyd 27 62 2 43.55
Harry Collier b  C Yates 5 11 1 45.45
Vikram Dawson Not Out  28 16 5 175.00
Alex Hammond ct  J Randall b C Yates 0 1 0 1
Prad Bains Not Out  14 12 2 116.67
Ethan Randell  
Reuben McArdle  

Rowledge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Randall9.2152152.005.57
Christopher Yates10.0228214.002.80
Sam Plater3.00900.003.00
George Keeley10.0133133.003.30
David Lloyd10.0041141.004.10
Jake Wish6.0039139.006.50

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW