Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration v Hambledon U19 on Wed 02 Sep 2020 at 4.30 PM
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hambledon U19 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
83 (17.2 overs)
     
Christopher Pratt  
William Parvin ct  M Walton b J Kooner-Evans 5 1
Oliver Willoughby  
Jonty Oliver ct  J Eales b M Walton 14 2
J Eastman b  J Kooner-Evans 1
Edward Moger ct  T Wallis b T Wallis 28 4
Jack Pearce ct  T Wallis b T Wallis 0
M Butcher st  R WaltersT Wallis 10 1
James Restell b  H Woolfe 8
Shahryar Khan ct  H Woolfe b H Woolfe 1
Tom Stone Not Out  0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Kooner-Evans3.01824.002.67
Jacob Harris3.011527.505.00
Henry Woolf3.201728.505.10
Matthew Walton4.0019119.004.75
Thomas Wallis4.011434.673.50

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Under 19 Cup Sponsored Bell Integration Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 7lb 
for 0 wickets
11
84
        
Jacob Harris Not Out  39 4 1
Thomas Wallis Not Out  34 2 1 2
Henry Woolf   1
Joe Kooner-Evans  
Matthew Walton   1
Jack Collett  
Joseph Stretton  
Joe Eales   1
Billy Eales  
Rohan Walters   1
Emily Mackenzie  

Hambledon U19 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahryar Khan2.00900.004.50
James Restell3.001500.005.00
Jack Pearce4.002300.005.75
Tom Stone1.00600.006.00
Jonty Oliver1.001100.0011.00
William Parvin1.001300.0013.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW