Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Rowledge v Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT on Sat 14 May 2016 at 1.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
198
        
James Christian** ct I Metcalfe b J Wish 21 37 5 56.76
Richard Locke run out  (D Lloyd) 12 12 2 100
Jack Marston ct R Forbes b G Keeley 14 32 3 43.75
Fraser Hay b G Keeley 0 3 0
Inderpal Singh Nandra ct C Board b S Balajee 80 82 5 6 97.56
Matthew Shaw lbw C Board 18 18 1 100
Vikram Dawson b C Board 1 4 25.00
Alex Hammond ct T Gleave b S Balajee 29 26 1 111.54
Andrew Marston ct R Forbes b S Balajee 8 7 1 114.29
Ishfaque Ahmad run out  (S Balajee) 5 5 1 100
Jed Whitecross Not Out  0

Rowledge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Forbes4.001900.004.75
Jake Wish6.0122122.003.67
George Keeley10.0238219.003.80
Chris Board10.0129214.502.90
David Lloyd10.014800.004.80
Sushant Balajee9.4036312.003.72

Rowledge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 6b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
37
195 (48.2 overs)
     
Nick Morant b I Ahmad 3 6 50.0
Tom Gleave b J Whitecross 22 45 5 48.89
Chris Board lbw J Whitecross 5 24 20.83
David Lloyd lbw A Marston 14 30 3 46.67
Sushant Balajee run out  (F Hay) 53 71 8 74.65
Ian Metcalfe b F Hay 19 30 4 63.33
Joe Randall lbw I Singh Nandra 35 45 5 77.78
Richard Forbes b V Dawson 1 9 11.11
Jake Wish b I Singh Nandra 5 16 31.25
Ben Wish b F Hay 1 14 7.14
George Keeley  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jed Whitecross10.0130215.003.00
Ishfaque Ahmad4.2118118.004.15
Vikram Dawson9.4135135.003.62
Andrew Marston10.0243143.004.30
Fraser Hay9.0047223.505.22
Inderpal Singh Nandra5.211125.502.06

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW