Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Liphook & Ripsley on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 Won by 81

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
238

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Locke b D Wrenn 69 85 10 81.18
Jack Marston ct C Martin b S Ganguly 16 31 3 51.61
Inderpal Singh Nandra b D Wrenn 41 52 4 78.85
Fraser Hay ct S Ganguly b D Elliott 13 18 2 72.22
Harry Collier ct H Munt b D Wrenn 0 4 0 1
Matthew Shaw ct H Munt b S Ganguly 22 46 2 47.83
Vikram Dawson ct C Martin b G Neave 43 45 4 1 95.56 2
Alex Hammond ct G Broadhurst b S Ganguly 1 3 33.33
Andrew Marston ct C Martin b G Neave 0 4 0 1
Ishfaque Ahmad Not Out  7 11 1 63.64
Jed Whitecross Not Out  2 2 100

Liphook & Ripsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suman Ganguly10.0234311.333.40
George Neave7.0041220.505.86
Sean Burton8.004600.005.75
Charles Janczur7.004600.006.57
Dave Elliott8.0133133.004.13
Dan Wrenn10.0137312.333.70

Liphook & Ripsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 8b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
29
157 (35.0 overs)
     
Gabriel Broadhurst ct V Dawson b J Whitecross 2 42 4.76
Rob Nicklin lbw I Ahmad 13 16 3 81.25
Chris Martin b I Ahmad 0 3 0
Suman Ganguly ct V Dawson b J Whitecross 18 15 4 120.0
Giles Cover b I Singh Nandra 68 69 10 1 98.55
Dan Wrenn b F Hay 1 2 50.0
Harry Munt ct H Collier b V Dawson 13 20 2 65.00
George Neave lbw F Hay 0 2 0
Sean Burton ct A Marston b I Singh Nandra 11 33 33.33
Charles Janczur Not Out  0 6 0
Dave Elliott b I Singh Nandra 2 10 20.0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2021 1st XI - Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jed Whitecross7.0039219.505.57
Ishfaque Ahmad9.0522211.002.44
Fraser Hay8.0239219.504.88
Vikram Dawson3.0018118.006.00
Andrew Marston5.011700.003.40
Inderpal Singh Nandra3.00933.003.00