Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Liphook & Ripsley on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.00
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Won by 81

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
238
        
Richard Locke b D Wrenn 69 85 10 81.18
Jack Marston ct C Martin b S Ganguly 16 31 3 51.61
Inderpal Singh Nandra b D Wrenn 41 52 4 78.85
Fraser Hay ct S Ganguly b D Elliott 13 18 2 72.22
Harry Collier ct H Munt b D Wrenn 0 4 0 1
Matthew Shaw ct H Munt b S Ganguly 22 46 2 47.83
Vikram Dawson ct C Martin b G Neave 43 45 4 1 95.56 2
Alex Hammond ct G Broadhurst b S Ganguly 1 3 33.33
Andrew Marston ct C Martin b G Neave 0 4 0 1
Ishfaque Ahmad Not Out  7 11 1 63.64
Jed Whitecross Not Out  2 2 100

Liphook & Ripsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suman Ganguly10.0234311.333.40
George Neave7.0041220.505.86
Sean Burton8.004600.005.75
Charles Janczur7.004600.006.57
Dave Elliott8.0133133.004.13
Dan Wrenn10.0137312.333.70

Liphook & Ripsley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 8b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
29
157 (35.0 overs)
     
Gabriel Broadhurst ct V Dawson b J Whitecross 2 42 4.76
Rob Nicklin lbw I Ahmad 13 16 3 81.25
Chris Martin b I Ahmad 0 3 0
Suman Ganguly ct V Dawson b J Whitecross 18 15 4 120.0
Giles Cover b I Singh Nandra 68 69 10 1 98.55
Dan Wrenn b F Hay 1 2 50.0
Harry Munt ct H Collier b V Dawson 13 20 2 65.00
George Neave lbw F Hay 0 2 0
Sean Burton ct A Marston b I Singh Nandra 11 33 33.33
Charles Janczur Not Out  0 6 0
Dave Elliott b I Singh Nandra 2 10 20.0

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jed Whitecross7.0039219.505.57
Ishfaque Ahmad9.0522211.002.44
Fraser Hay8.0239219.504.88
Vikram Dawson3.0018118.006.00
Andrew Marston5.011700.003.40
Inderpal Singh Nandra3.00933.003.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW