Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Bournemouth on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 12.30pm
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournemouth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
236 (50.0 overs)
     
Martin Miller lbw  A Abbas 22 51 4 43.14
Tom West lbw  A Abbas 27 61 2 44.26
Chris Park lbw  P Hungerford 46 73 5 63.01
Simon Woodruff ct  P Hungerford b E Randell 24 26 4 1 92.31
Edward Denham lbw  P Hungerford 27 25 6 108.00
Jake Hurley ct  P Hungerford b V Dawson 37 40 4 92.50
George Wilson run out  (V Dawson) 18 16 1 112.50
David Kidner Not Out  8 8 1 100
Robert Pack Not Out  4 1 1 400
Jake Markham  
Dominic Clutterbuck  

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reuben McArdle10.013800.003.80
Prad Bains8.004300.005.37
Vikram Dawson10.0251151.005.10
Asad Abbas10.0124212.002.40
Ethan Randell6.0042142.007.00
Paul Hungerford6.0034217.005.67

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
129
        
Ben Duggan ct  M Miller b E Denham 37 32 4 1 115.62
Jordan Palmer-Goddard lbw  D Clutterbuck 28 51 3 54.90
Jack Marston b  R Pack 8 24 1 33.33
Asad Abbas ct  T West b D Clutterbuck 3 5 60.0
Vikram Dawson lbw  R Pack 0 5 0
Matthew Shaw ct  D Clutterbuck b D Clutterbuck 3 14 21.43
Paul Hungerford st  C ParkJ Hurley 0 12 0 2
Prad Bains b  R Pack 0 3 0
Alex Hammond run out  (E Denham) 0 1 0
Reuben McArdle st  C ParkJ Hurley 16 42 38.10
Ethan Randell Not Out  22 38 1 57.89

Bournemouth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Kidner4.002500.006.25
Jake Hurley5.5026213.004.46
Edward Denham4.0015115.003.75
Dominic Clutterbuck10.0333311.003.30
Robert Pack10.021635.331.60
Simon Woodruff4.001200.003.00

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW