Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026

Scorecard

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT v Totton & Eling on Sat 22 May 2021 at 12.30 PM
Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Totton & Eling Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w  
for 10 wickets
9
169 (40.0 overs)
     
Harrison Clarke b  D Wallis 42 92 4 45.65
Jimmy Taylor ct  A Hammond b H Woolf 0 4 0
Owen Morris run out  (H Hirani) 0 2 0
Ethan Taylor ct  J Marston b A Marston 42 63 4 1 66.67
Brighton Mugochi b  A Marston 27 20 1 2 135.00
Tom Cheater lbw  D Wallis 18 16 1 1 112.50
Sam Bracey ct  H Woolf b H Woolf 17 19 2 89.47
Oliver Thomas b  H Woolf 10 15 1 66.67
Hakim Peruzi b  D Wallis 1 3 33.33
Leo Taylor run out  (A Hammond) 2 5 40.0
Toby Green Not Out  1 1 100

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hemanshu Hirani8.012000.002.50
Henry Woolf7.012137.003.00
Reuben McArdle7.003600.005.14
Andrew Marston8.0033216.504.13
Harrison Webb3.002600.008.67
Dan Wallis7.0133311.004.71

Portsmouth Cricket Club - 2026 1st XI Official Ball Sponsor Zinq IT Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
92
        
Ben Duggan b  H Peruzi 6 16 37.50
Jack Marston ct  H Clarke b H Peruzi 1 7 14.29 1
Alex Hammond ct  H Clarke b H Peruzi 9 15 2 60.0 1
James Christian** ct  O Thomas b H Peruzi 8 19 1 42.11
Will Smitherman** st  O ThomasB Mugochi 0 5 0
Hemanshu Hirani ct  O Thomas b H Peruzi 7 16 1 43.75
Dan Wallis ct  J Taylor b T Green 26 50 3 1 52.00
Henry Woolf ct  J Taylor b T Green 2 9 22.22 1
Reuben McArdle b  E Taylor 0 7 0
Andrew Marston Not Out  23 23 1 2 100
Harrison Webb b  L Taylor 0 3 0

Totton & Eling Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brighton Mugochi5.0021121.004.20
Hakim Peruzi7.031252.401.71
Toby Green6.011125.501.83
Ethan Taylor6.0022122.003.67
Leo Taylor4.2023123.005.31

Register with Portsmouth Cricket Club

Interested in joining Portsmouth Cricket Club? Register your details with us today.

REGISTER NOW